| Main Page
WashingtonGenWeb
Kitsap County Marriages
1890 - 1908


    Home | Contact

 This database was submitted by Fredi Perry Pargeter.  They are in order by the grooms last name.



A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z

Groom Bride Date Place Other
Ainsworth, Clinton R. Howe, Hazel E. Jan. 4, 1900 Port Orchard
Albee, Edward H. Lewless, Rose A. Jan. 22, 1900 Nellita
Alberts, Walter King, Elsie Jan. 30, 1900 Colby
Allen, Albert J. Webster, Kittie (Campbell) Mar. 9, 1900 Bremerton
Ames, George Geddes, Rosette May 14, 1900 Bremerton
Anderson, Charles Larsen, Jennie May 16, 1900 Port Blakely
Anderson, Christian Anderson, Christine May 24, 1900 Clear Creek
Anderson, Gust Samuelson, Sophie June 30, 1900 Port Orchard
Anderson, John Charles, Hattie Oct. 30, 1900 Port Gamble
Anderson, Robert D. Shrimer, Dacie Nov. 14, 1900 Colby
Arey, Charles J. Lee, Grace Jan. 26, 1901 Sidney
Ashley, Launeo Pelthier, Lillie Mar. 12, 1901 Sidney
Atwood, William M. Opsalh, Jennie Apr. 16, 1901 Port Orchard
Austin, Charles Faff, Sarah (Dunmore) Apr. 25, 1901 Bremerton
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Baldwin, Grover Roberts, Rachel E. May 6, 1901 Olalla
Ballou, Jerome Griggs, Sara A. May 22, 1901 Sidney
Bannon, A. C. Bullock, Harriet A. May 31, 1901 Bremerton
Bartlett, Thomas M. Shattuck, Helen J. June 20, 1901 Port Orchard
Baurbreen, Peter Viskofsky, Lavise July 7, 1901 Sidney
Beach, Andrew J. Cline, Sadie July 11, 1901 Sidney
Beck, Peter S. Thomas, IA A. July 27, 1901 Silverdale
Beckstrom, Carl E. Oates, Nellie B. Aug. 6, 1901 Bremerton
Blakely, Archie Nelson Dicey, Amy F. Sept. 8, 1901 Sidney
Blochus, Lars Berget, Jennie Sept. 29, 1901 Charleston
Blum, Fritz Norager, Carrie (Proff) Nov. 19, 1901 Winslow
Boag, David Robinson, Ruth M. Nov. 23, 1901 Charleston
Bocks, August E. Joynt, Eva Rose Nov. 27, 1901 Sidney
Bolton, M. D. Muir, Jennie (Kitchin) Nov. 28, 1901 Bremerton
Bonner, William L. McCann, Dora A. Nov. 30, 1901 Kingston
Boston, W. B. Kirby, Virginia (Atsison) Dec. 23, 1901 Port Orchard
Bow, George Rose Dopp, Cora Bell Jan. 1, 1902 Sidney
Boyer, Charles O. Johnson, Effie E. Jan. 25, 1902 Bethel
Brevall, John D. Beaulieu, May Feb. 2, 1902 Bremerton
Brewbaker, Chas. N. Shultz, Emma Feb. 12, 1902 n/a
Britton, Robert M. March, Lillian M. Feb. 16, 1902 Bremerton
Brooks, Preston Bannister, Nellie Feb. 21, 1902 Kingston
Brown, Alexander Hakler, Amanda Feb. 22, 1902 Port Gamble
Brown, D. S. Schoereffe, Emma Feb. 28, 1902 Sidney
Brown, Oscar V. Wayson, Annie L. Mar. 25, 1902 Bremerton
Browne, Clarence Colvin, Agnes Mae Apr. 6, 1902 Sidney
Bryden, William Gane, Rena Neilson Apr. 12, 1902 Bremerton
Buck, Louis W. Wedgewood, Hannah Apr. 14, 1902 Charleston
Bucklin, Robert Peak, Hattie Apr. 24, 1902 Sidney
Bunker, Stephen Humble, Phoebe Apr. 29, 1902 Bremerton
Burgeson, John E. Plummer, Virginia A. May 26, 1902 Silverdale
Burn, Leander Bergeson, Hattie June 4, 1902 Crosby
Burns, Percy Messinger, Alma E. June 4, 1902 Port Orchard
Butterfield, William Wenstone, Josefina (Flodberg) June 4, 1902 Port Madison
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Caine, E. W. Nelson, Mattie June 7, 1902 Sidney
Callaham, Robert W. Smith, Helen F. June 7, 1902 Bremerton
Campbell, George E. Ross, Marguerite E. June 17, 1902 Bremerton
Campbell, Oliver W. Morehouse, Eugenia May July 5, 1902 Port Orchard
Campbell, W. George Paulson, Jennie S. H. July 8, 1902 Port Orchard
Carey, W. J. Wilson, Ollie A. July 9, 1902 Port Orchard
Carlson, Gustaf Adolph Nelson, Ida Louisa July 16, 1902 Olalla
Carson, Alfred Schold, Augusta July 17, 1902 Sidney
Carter, Joseph Workman, Harriett (Burr) Aug. 25, 1902 Port Orchard
Christilaw, George E. Gurgerson, Hatten May Aug. 30, 1902 Not given
Clawson, Arthur M. McGlothlen, Lenora E. Sept. 17, 1902 Bremerton
Cline, Levi I. McCoy, Nellie Sept. 17, 1902 Port Orchard
Clough, W. B. Rogers, M. Lelia Sept. 28, 1902 Rolling Bay
Cochrane, Fred W. Peters, Amy (Drake) Sept. 29, 1902 Bremerton
Coder, Asa Henry Smith, Lucy G. (Humley) Oct. 8, 1902 Bremerton
Cody, William H. Johnson, Anna G. A. Oct. 29, 1902 Burley
Collins, Fred Allen Jackson, Jeanette M. Nov. 12, 1902 Charleston
Collins, Isaac Fraser, Helen M. Nov. 16, 1902 Sidney
Comber, Percy A. Janes, Blanche Nov. 19, 1902 Charleston
Comment, A. J. O'Halloran, Alice B. Nov. 20, 1902 Bremerton
Congdon, Ossian M. Pierce, Alice (Daly) Nov. 26, 1902 Bremerton
Connery, Charley Hatshison, Dollie Dec. 16, 1902 Colby
Connor, William McRae, Fannie Dec. 23, 1902 Seattle
Contraro, George Woods, Nellie Sanders Dec. 27, 1902 Port Washington
Contraro, Peter Williams, Nancy Snowchess Dec. 30, 1902 Port Madison
Couch, Joseph G. Swaggert, Mabel M. Jan. 1, 1903 Not given
Creelman, Samuel H. Bohn, Wilhelmina E. Jan. 4, 1903 Bremerton
Crowley, Frank Clay, Clara Jan. 10, 1903 Bremerton
Cutler, Henry G. Medaris, Flavilla Jan. 21, 1903 Charleston
Cutler, William S. Kline, Minnie S. Jan. 25, 1903 Purdy
Cutts, William N. Wassell, Sarah W. Feb. 15, 1903 Sidney
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Dahl, Joe Odegaard, Olive Feb. 16, 1903 Pearson
Dalrymple, Claud Earl Nylin, Frida Mar. 9, 1903 Poulsbo
Date, John J. Anderson, Mary Mar. 9, 1903 Residence of S. A. Denniston
Davidson, Charles W. Hopkins, Martha E. (Rice) Mar. 17, 1903 Port Orchard
Davidson, Henry P. Case, Dorothy J. Apr. 5, 1903 Port Gamble
Davis, Thomas A. Mitchell, Francis T. May 9, 1903 Bremerton
Davis, William J. Reed, Clara M. June 6, 1903 Port Orchard
Dawson, Samuel Mary (native) June 10, 1903 Port Madison
Denne, A. H. Carver, Hazel July 1, 1903 Port Orchard
Denniston, John Jones, Martha July 3, 1903 Sidney
Denniston, Royal I. Holman, Lorene July 4, 1903 Port Orchard
Dickinson, Charles Pritchard, Genevieve E. July 15, 1903 Sidney
Dickinson, James M. Wallace, Katie Aug. 4, 1903 Sidney
Diggs, George Henderson, Lottie Aug. 8, 1903 Glenwood
Dixon, Philip Howard, Eliza Libby Aug. 8, 1903 Port Washington
Dougherty, Patrick J. Law, Margaret Aug. 15, 1903 Bremerton
Dow, Jasper B. Boynton, Alice M. Aug. 15, 1903 Kingston
Downs, James P. Granger, Mabel Aug. 18, 1903 Port Orchard
Driver, Virgil William Ellis, Anna Elizabeth Aug. 18, 1903 Bremerton
Dryfoos, Louis Davies, Lydia (Creek) Aug. 19, 1903 Port Orchard
Duncan, William D. Trumble, Vina I. Aug. 20, 1903 Port Orchard
Duncombe, Alfred Hall Schreyer, Wilhelmina Aug. 22, 1903 Bremerton
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Eastman, Milton S. Broeffle, Mina Aug. 25, 1903 Sidney
Eastman, William A. Jackson, Frances Mabel Aug. 28, 1903 Port Gamble
Eckstrom, John L. Orset, Inger Sept. 1, 1903 Bremerton
Edgbert, Frank L. Elias, Nancy Sept. 2, 1903 Suquamish
Einmo, John Mesford, Olga J. Sept. 6, 1903 Poulsbo
Ellis, Charles Martindale, Grace Sept. 10, 1903 Tracyton
Enos, Allen N. Tracy, Lizzie Sept. 12, 1903 Holly
Evans, Fred James Ryno, Kathleen Sept. 30, 1903 Sidney
Everett, George Battram, Eliza Manning Oct. 1, 1903 Sidney
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Falconer, John Lyman, Charlotte Oct. 14, 1903 Charleston
Fallon, Arthur M. Eddy, Grace E. Oct. 15, 1903 Bremerton
Fetterman, Glenn R. Clark, Iva Nov. 11, 1903 Bremerton
Fields, Thomas Kierman, Mary Ellen Dec. 17, 1903 Port Gamble
Firth, Albert Johnson, Fanny (Williams) Dec. 22, 1903 Port Orchard
Fischer, Edward Vowell, Daisy Dec. 25, 1903 Port Orchard
Fitzgerald, Henry B. Staton, May (Blocker) Jan. 2, 1904 Port Orchard Cogean Family history
Fitzpatrick, John H. Schultz, Bertha Jan. 9, 1904 Bremerton
Flavin, Joseph E. Tufteland, Martha Jan. 16, 1904 Bremerton
Fleming, Hugh B. McGuire, Ruth N. Jan. 18, 1904 Port Orchard
Flora, Charles E. Beaulieu, Josephine Feb. 21, 1904 Bremerton
Foss, John E. Dietz, Minnie A. Mar. 21, 1904 Bremerton
Fosse, Ernest Engebretsen, Elise Mar. 30, 1904 Silvana
Fouch, Albert Phy, Florence (Boyer) Mar. 30, 1904 Port Orchard
Frink, Frank E. Moulton, Effie E Apr. 11, 1904 Seattle
Frink, Walter J. Jackson, Jeannette May 1, 1904 Charleston
Fulton, Harry Soloon, Alice May 2, 1904 Port Gamble
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Garcken, Herbert E. Reid, Elizabeth May 10, 1904 Burley
Garrison, Henry Jules, Emma May 15, 1904 Tracyton
Gates, F. B. Jones, Sadie May 24, 1904 Sidney
Gatterdam, Sebastian Foster, Olive (Lansing) June 5, 1904 Bremerton
Gavitt, George Foran, Ida (Donohob) June 15, 1904 Port Orchard
Gear, Alexander Mecklenburg, Ida A. June 23, 1904 Sidney
Geaton, Charles E. Schutt, Cora May June 25, 1904 Charleston
Geisel, Harry Anderson, Bertha E. July 9, 1904 Charleston
Gildberg, William T. Anderson, Mable G. July 9, 1904 Charleston
Goad, Edward Becker, Laura Aug. 2, 1904 Port Orchard
Goddard, Charles S. Burchborf (Byer) Aug. 2, 1904 Port Orchard
Godrey, John A. Carlson, Alma (Carlson) Aug. 4, 1904 Poulsbo
Goldsmith, Otta Shamek, Zola Sept. 28, 1904 Port Orchard
Gove, Anson E. Evans, Litta Sept. 30, 1904 Bremerton
Greeley, Warren H. Sommers, Martha M. Oct. 1, 1904 Sidney
Green, Stephen R. Clough, Laura Mary Oct. 2, 1904 Seabeck
Grow, Frank L. Finch, Cora N. Oct. 4, 1904 Eagle Harbor
Grow, Walter L. Sheckles, Leora E. Oct. 4, 1904 Winslow
Gugett, Stillman Morrill, Eva Oct. 6, 1904 Port Orchard
Guise, Anthony Miller, Dora Oct. 17, 1904 Olalla
Guse, William M. Henshaw, Callie E. (Woodward) Oct. 24, 1904 Port Orchard
Gustafson, Adolf Rimpel, Emelie Nov. 17, 1904 Port Orchard
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Hagen, Albert Langdalen, Emma Dec. 1, 1904 Poulsbo
Hall, Alexander Isaacson, Emma Dec. 10, 1904 Residence of S. A. Denniston
Hall, Burgess Smith, Mary Dec. 19, 1904 Residence Joseph Sthay
Hallett, Stanley Onion, Emily Dec. 21, 1904 Port Madison
Hanselman, J. L. Hart, Ada (McDonald) Dec. 25, 1904 Port Orchard
Hansen, William Nelson, Hilda Jan. 6, 1905 Sidney
Hanson, Ole E. Lovaas, Gertie Jan. 7, 1905 Poulsbo
Harman, George E. Stamp, Celia Jan. 17, 1905 Harper
Harmon, Eben G. Lewis, Mignonette A. Feb. 27, 1905 Crosby
Haskell, Roy G. Heilbron, Edna Feb. 27, 1905 Bremerton
Hassett, Robert D. Medaris, Mary G. Mar. 12, 1905 Bremerton
Hatfield, Hugh A. Benbennick, Mary Mar. 14, 1905 Silverdale
Haynes, William M. Treicher, Minnie Mar. 16, 1905 Port Orchard
Hedge, Marshfield L. Gilchrist, Christina C. Apr. 3, 1905 Port Orchard
Hepworth, George Barron, Mina Apr. 4, 1905 Bremerton
Hicks, Charles Lucius Peck, Cornelia Apr. 9, 1905 Bremerton
Hicks, Edward D. Sheridan, Lillian Apr. 10, 1905 Bremerton
Hildreth, James Glover, Cora W. Apr. 16, 1905 Port Orchard
Hill, William E. Hand, Pearl Apr. 22, 1905 Port Orchard
Hines, Chester W. Bisher, Josephine(Atkinson) Apr. 25, 1905 Sidney
Hobbs, Charles A. Lewless, Maud May 11, 1905 Nellita
Holmes, Edward L. Williams, Jessie May 27, 1905 Tracyton
Holmes, Marshall A. Gregg, Minnie M. June 1, 1905 Not available
Holt, Willard Green, Kitty June 15, 1905 Bremerton
Hostetter, Murray Egler, Laura D. June 24, 1905 Silverdale
Houghton, Ralph O. Crawford, Kathleen E. July 27, 1905 Bremerton
Howard, Robert W. Gaddis, Florence A. Aug. 4, 1905 Port Gamble
Howe, Edwin S. Tohl, Martha A. Aug. 10, 1905 Port Orchard
Huggard, Francis Williams, Lillian E. Aug. 20, 1905 Bremerton
Hyde, Frank E. Bucklin, Annie M. Aug. 23, 1905 Eagle Harbor
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Ingersoll, James G. Dodge, Goldie Aug. 23, 1905 Madrone
Iverson, Julius W. Gibson, Annie L. Sept. 2, 1905 Sheridan
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Jackson, Charles Thompson, Julia Sept. 5, 1905 Port Gamble
Jackson, Henry Winyer, Martha Sept. 11, 1905 Chico
Jacobson, Jacob Mash, Sarah (Vermillie Hollis) Sept. 12, 1905 Charleston
Jacobson, John Linke, Emma Sept. 15, 1905 Bremerton
Jacobson, Rasmus J. Gertsen, Marie M. Sept. 16, 1905 Winslow
Jarvis, Dutoit F. deParcq, Ethyl J. Sept. 18, 1905 Port Orchard
Jeffries, George W. Plat, Lora (Trousdale) Sept. 24, 1905 Port Orchard
Jensen, Petter Pedersen, Anne Sept. 30, 1905 Poulsbo
Jessen, Christian P. Engebretsen, Ellen Oct. 3, 1905 Silvana
Jewell, Edwin J. Olson, Mathilda Oct. 3, 1905 Port Orchard
Johnson, Carl E. McLeod, Kittie Oct. 21, 1905 Port Orchard
Johnson, Charles C. Curfman, Edna L. Oct. 25, 1905 Sidney
Johnston, George Connors, Margaret (Johnson) Oct. 26, 1905 Port Orchard
Jones, Job Thomas Mulenn (?), Viola G. Oct. 29, 1905 Bethel
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Kanthak, Jerman J. Wetzel, Martha Oct. 30, 1905 Bremerton
Kanthak, Robert Grochowski, Martha A. Oct. 31, 1905 Bremerton
Keith, Harry H. McPherson, Flora E. Nov. 14, 1905 Colby
Kelso, Edwin J. Bobean, Emma (Stout) Nov. 18, 1905 Winslow
Kenney, Joseph Ira Grant, Alice Miriam Nov. 19, 1905 Harper
Kerbaugh, Louis K. Coleman, Elizabeth Dec. 14, 1905 Bremerton
Kiley, Martin Barber, Josephine (Lee) Dec. 15, 1905 Sidney
King, I. A. Summerhill, Mamie (Towns) Dec. 18, 1905 Port Orchard
Kirkpatrick, Harry A. Bucklin, Amy C. Dec. 27, 1905 Eagle Harbor
Kline, Clarence Finfrock, Katie Dec. 27, 1905 Port Orchard
Kniery, Michael J. Schenck, Anna Jan. 1, 1906 Bremerton
Kopf, F. K. McDiarmid Jan. 8, 1906 Bremerton
Kouts, William F. Barton, Nona Jan. 16, 1906 Bremerton
Kure, Peter Turan, Elizabeth (Strick) Feb. 5, 1906 Bremerton
Kvindesland, Ole J. Olsen, Ellen A. Feb. 21, 1906 Poulsbo
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Landin, Fred Gochia, Agnes Feb. 26, 1906 Port Orchard
Landis, John A. Bucklin, Clara L.(Trundy) Apr. 5, 1906 Bremerton
Larimer, Edgar Brown Burwell, Mary F. B. Apr. 10, 1906 NY, PS
Larson, Mike Skietget, Elizabeth Apr. 18, 1906 Sidney
Larson, William A. Wright, Clara M. May 2, 1906 Waterman
Lathrop, John W. Wood, Flora May 15, 1906 Seabeck
Lawson, George E. Beaver, Leta May 15, 1906 Port Orchard
Lawton, Sylvester H. Potts, Marion Emma May 16, 1906 Bremerton
Lee, E. O. Brau, Bessie (Bulpitt) May 19, 1906 Bremerton
Lee, Thomas E. Lewis, Ida E. May 23, 1906 Silverdale
Lee, William N. Chatham, Edith A. June 1, 1906 Sidney
Leighton, Ellington J. Cartwright, Edna E. June 5, 1906 Sidney
Lempke, Albert Willms, Carrie June 5, 1906 Port Orchard
Lent, Shipley B. Algood, Margaret June 6, 1906 Bremerton
Leonhardt, Augustus Miller, Eliza June 17, 1906 Sidney
Lindall, John E. Burroughs, Nancy June 18, 1906 Port Orchard
Linders, Herman August Hogberg, Anna Matilda June 18, 1906 Bremerton
Livingston, Fred N. Wilson, Anna M June 19, 1906 Sidney
Long, Charles Grant Barclay, Edith Musgrove June 20, 1906 NY, PS
Lowrey, Michael Quash, Keria E. June 21, 1906 Bremerton
Lucas, James Vehle, M. Josephine June 26, 1906 Bremerton
Lund, Albert Anslow, Laura June 30, 1906 Port Orchard
Lytle, John Ralston Shaw, Pear J. July 5, 1906 Sidney
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Macfarlane, Walter R. Hotchkin, Blanche July 8, 1906 Seabeck
Mackay, William A. Driscoll, Alice July 14, 1906 Bremerton
Mallett, George F. Johnson, Julia M. July 17, 1906 Charleston
Martin, Oscar Gamage, Ida July 19, 1906 Bremerton
Mason, Solomon Rogers, Celia E. July 21, 1906 Suquamish
Maxum, LeRoy V. Cooper, Ella Ann July 24, 1906 Bremerton
Mayhew, Lewis Case, Edith July 25, 1906 Charleston
McCain, William Quimby, Florence Aug. 4, 1906 Port Madison
McCord, Harold Jensen, Johanne M. C. Sept. 1, 1906 Port Blakely
McCormick, George M. Thompson, Laura Sept. 1, 1906 Seattle
McCuthcheon, Isaac D. Mudgett, Electa Sept. 9, 1906 Sidney
McDonald, Ernest J. Slater, Gloria A. Sept. 26, 1906 Silverdale
McDonald, Frank F. Simpson, Grace D. Sept. 27, 1907 Eagle Harbor
McDonald, James Heuthrorn, Nancy Alice Sept. 27, 1907 Kitsap County
McDonald, John Harp, Elizabeth (Schroeder) Oct. 11, 1907 Port Orchard
McDonald, John S. Griffith, Mary Oct. 20, 1907 Sidney
McEniry, Timothy Dunn, Catherine (Crane) Oct. 23, 1907 Bremerton
McEvers, James Arthur Emory, Edna Oct. 27, 1907 Port Orchard
McIntosh, Charles R. Bliss, Winnie Oct. 30, 1907 Bremerton
McKay, Angus E. Noel, Clara M. Oct. 30, 1907 Sidney
McLeod, Kennie Marion, Orrida Nov. 1, 1907 Sidney
McMillin, Ralph T. Jones, Mabel E. Nov. 11, 1907 Port Orchard
McPherson, William J. Crouch, Louise E. Nov. 12, 1907 Not given
Mehner, Paul Ernest Hicks, Isabelle Augneta Nov. 20, 1907 Bremerton
Melchert, J. F. Liebeck, Ellen Dec. 3, 1907 Bremerton
Melhart, George G. Porter, Jessie Dec. 4, 1907 Burley
Merchant, Robert L. LaDonceur, Minnie (Fertine) Dec. 4, 1907 Sidney
Messner, William Brumberg, Jamie M. Dec. 12, 1907 Bremerton
Midland, Charles H. Candor, Nellie (Connery) Dec. 13, 1907 Buffalo, Minn. (?)
Miller, Ernest Iverson, Nellie Dec. 18, 1907 Not recorded
Milligan, Dunbar C. Lewis, Theresa C. Dec. 23, 1907 Crosby
Mitchell, James Bunce, Gabrielle (Beattie) Dec. 25, 1907 Port Orchard
Monteith, William D. Allen, Ella L. Dec. 25, 1907 Pearson
Moody, Reuben P. Wheeler, Olive S. Dec. 28, 1907 Port Orchard
Morris, Arthur C. Craig, Vivian M. Dec. 30, 1907 Sidney
Morrison, D. L. Warner, Della Dec. 31, 1907 Port Orchard
Morse, Bert Blakely, Mary Alice Dec. 31, 1907 Colby
Motherway, William H. Brown, Lizzie Jan. 1, 1908 Silverdale
Mullenix, Charles F. Lider, Lucy H. Jan. 8, 1908 Sidney
Murdock, Richard B. Holmes, Flora A. Jan. 23, 1908 Sidney
Murland, Albert B. Gunderson, Hilda M. Jan. 29, 1908 Olalla
Myers, Gilbert Henderson, Blanche Feb. 10, 1908 Port Orchard
Myers, Samuel L. Gumbert, Mary (Satshaw) Feb. 15, 1908 Seattle
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Narjot, Ernest Ladd, Katherine Feb. 23, 1908 Port Orchard
Nelson, Martin F. Holter, Eliza Feb. 27, 1908 Port Orchard
Nickey, William O. Latzka, Tellie H. Mar. 1, 1908 Port Orchard
Nicolai, Klaas Duindam, Johanna Mar. 2, 1908 Port Orchard
Nilsen, Jens Holte, Martha Mar. 10, 1908 Poulsbo
Noland, Edward F. Boyington, Minnie E. Mar. 14, 1908 Sidney
Groom Bride Date Place Other
O'Gara, Frank J. Drew, Vera Apr. 8, 1908 Bremerton
Olsen, Alfred Rockwood, Belle Apr. 19, 1908 Port Orchard
Olympia Bob Lewis, Nancy Apr. 19, 1908 Port Washington
Orr, Jesse M. Taylor, Ruby Apr. 21, 1908 Bremerton
Osburn, Donald I. Stark, Anna E. Apr. 22, 1908 Bremerton
Owen, Dan Clarence Livingstone, Edith Apr. 22, 1908 Sidney
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Pain, Loran L. Cordray, Julia Apr. 28, 1908 Port Madison Hotel
Palls, Adam Peterson, Gertie May 3, 1908 Bremerton
Palmer, A. J. Mahan, Jessie G. May 5, 1908 Bremerton
Palmer, Gideon W. Moak, Nancy E. May 20, 1908 Port Orchard
Parkhurst, R. S. Hanegan, Janet Lear May 20, 1908 Sidney
Parkinson, J. T. Mitchell, Silvia May 21, 1908 Sidney
Parks, William A. Blodgett, Josepha M. May 21, 1908 Bremerton
Patrick, Lucian Schold, Catherine June 2, 1908 Sidney
Peak, John H. Janes, Amelia (Covell) June 6, 1908 Charleston
Penketh, George W. Worth, Ruby C. June 8, 1908 Bremerton
Peter, Doctor Skagit, Jennie June 11, 1908 Port Madison
Peters, C. L. Miller, Francis June 12, 1908 Manette
Peterson, Brady O. Wickert, Clara June 14, 1908 Bremerton
Peterson, John A. Rasmussen, Ana June 17, 1908 Olalla
Peterson, Nels E Johnson, Flora I June 18, 1908 Tracyton
Peterson, William H. Cole, Emily June 22, 1908 Port Washington
Philbrick, Paul R. Gallagher, Isabel (McLaughlin) June 22, 1908 Port Orchard
Pickett, William D. Clarke, Bertha M. June 23, 1908 Dixon, Ill.
Pitt, Joseph E. Peterson, Clara A. June 24, 1908 Chico
Pope, Joseph D. Zenouvich, Marie (Watson) June 27, 1908 Sidney
Powers, Walter W. Miller, Mate M. June 28, 1908 Sidney
Pratt, Joseph Pratt, Annie L. June 28, 1908 Port Madison
Preston, Robert A. Zirich, Myrtle July 2, 1908 Sidney
Prettie, William W. Heron, Anna (Phillips) July 5, 1908 Manette
Pulver, Burt Rogers, Berth July 5, 1908 Port ORchard
Pyle, Frank Ditzler, Sadie (Harper) July 11, 1908 Port Orchard
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Rankin, William A. Ziegler, Carrie D. July 16, 1908 Port Blakely
Rayne, John Richard Peterson, Theodora A. July 22, 1908 Port Blakely
Reddick, J. A. Anspaugh, Lillian July 23, 1908 Colby
Reeve, George Martindale, Mary H. Sept. 5, 1908 Tracyton
Reynolds, Mark O. Francisco, Lucy Ann Sept. 11, 1908 Port Orchard
Rice, James Barton Lemke, Mathilda M. Sept. 11, 1908 Bremerton
Rice, Red W. Ready, Bessie F. Apr. 2, 1893 Port Orchard
Risser, Frank Dickinson, Eva May Apr. 2, 1898 Sidney
Roberts, Curt Cogean, Clara Apr. 24, 1897 Port Orchard
Robertson, Clarence S. Lambert, Ina Apr. 26, 1890 Bremerton
Robinson, Henry Herman Rodgers, Celia Apr. 8, 1897 Bartow
Robinson, Otis J. Pierce, Samantha Morgan Apr. 1893 Bremerton
Rodgers, Phil A. Brown, Helen Apr. 2, 1893 Port Orchard
Romstead, Hans Brekke, Margaret Aug. 13, 1892 Poulsbo
Ross, Robert B. Beaton, Etta A. Aug. 26, 1897 Port Madison
Ryan, Francis T. Byrne, Mary C. Aug. 30, 1897 Bremerton
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Sackman, Edward Thompson, Gladys G. Aug. 1, 1908 Bartow
Sandstrom, Matts H Fryberg, Anna L. M. Aug. 11, 1908 Eagle Harbor
Sanford, Charles G. Stanley, Margaret Aug. 13, 1894 Port Gamble
Santiago, Victor V Lebrow, Maria V. Y. Aug. 15, 1892 Port Blakely
Scherbart, August F. Olson, Lillie M. Aug. 15, 1908 Sidney
Schlegel, Charles F. Reinel, Franceska R. Aug. 17, 1890 Bremerton
Schold, William Johnson, Emma Aug. 17, 1908 Silverdale
Schonbein, William F. Bliss, Edith Aug. 18, 1908 Bremerton
Scott, Don Carlos McCulloch, Hattie Aug. 2, 1894 Sheridan
Scott, George Martin Francisco, Julia Aug. 22, 1908 Sidney
Scott, Robert Call, Sadie Aug. 23, 1908 Port Orchard
Scullin, Arthur R. Boyce, Lena M Aug. 24, 1890 Crosby
Seabrean, Frank W. Walt, Margaret Aug. 26, 1908 Port Orchard
Selby, C. L. Venville, Regina Aug. 3, 1908 Port Orchard
Shallenberger, James A. Jones, Roxena B. (Flint) Aug. 4, 1908 Sidney
Shattuck, Walter O. Johnson, Louise M. Aug. 8, 1908 Port Orchard
Shea, John E. M. Baxter, Elizabeth K. Dec. 17, 1897 Port Orchard
Sherburne, A. Cutler Monger, Ina (Cook) Dec. 17, 1899 Port Orchard
Sherson, S. James Gillett, Alma M. Dec. 12, 1894 Port Orchard
Sherwood, G. E. Brockbank, Mary (Hamburg) Dec. 13, 1894 Port Orchard
Shields, Joseph M. Rugg, Ida A. Dec. 24, 1901 Bremerton
Shinkle, William A. Osborne, Josefine Dec. 28, 1893 Bremerton
Short, Samuel H. Riddell, Sara M. Dec. 31, 1889 Eagle Harbor
Showers, Charles W. Simdars, Mary E. Dec. 4, 1890 Port Orchard
Shults, W. E. Marsh, Aida M. Dec. 9, 1894 Port Orchard
Shultz, Granvill Millett, Effie V. Feb. 25, 1895 Residence of John Blakely
Sigler, Harry Williams, Louise E. Feb. 9, 1899 Port Blakely
Silverman, Charles M. Tift, Elzadea (Kirby) Feb. 1, 1895 Port Orchard
Simpson, J. F. Ward, Minnie E. (Hunt) Feb. 26, 1895 Port Blakely
Slagle, James Smith, Bessie Jan. 20, 1894 Port Orchard
Slauson, Frank Short, Lucy Jan. 22, 1890 Kingston
Smith, Alfred Peterson, Emila (Cole) Jan. 27, 1898 Bremerton
Smith, George Jeabault, Sarah Anna Jan. 1, 1891 Port Orchard
Smith, Herbert D. Grosvenor, Mary F. Jan. 1, 1902 Bremerton
Smith, Roswell A. Moore, Daisy N. Jan. 10, 1894 Kingston
Smith, Thomas Shearer, Minnie (Bridge) Jan. 13, 1890 Charleston
Smythe, Nicholas K. Harkins, Joy Myrtle Jan. 17, 1901 Bremerton
Sorenson, G. C. McClanahan, N. Jan. 5, 1892 Sidney
Sparks, George John, Louisa Jan. 5, 1898 Port Gamble
Spawn, Lewis Barr, Emma A. Jan. 8, 1894 Port Orchard
St.Clair, Columbus Mast, Sophia July 15, 1890 Sidney
Stark, Thomas E. Saxby, Mary E. July 18, 1898 Sidney
Sterling, George W. Newby, Hattie July 20, 1898 Bremerton
Stoll, Charles F. Hill, Minnie G. July 3, 1894 Bremerton
Storey, John E. Banks, Daisy C. July 20, 1893 Port Orchard
Stout, Alex C. Knowles, Carlie July 3, 1897 Port Orchard
Struthers, Harry R. Colclough, Edith E. June 13, 1899 Bremerton
Stubb, Henry A. Pedersen, Sophia M. June 30, 1897 Pearson
Sutherland, Horace G. Hoar, Hattie P. June 30, 1898 Port Orchard
Swanson, Julius O. Monroe, Christina (Newman) June 8, 1899 Sidney
Swanu, Fred E. Goodman, Lora (Ragan) June 5, 1890 Charleston
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Taylor, Charles M. Gorst, Lulu Viola June 8, 1890 Port Orchard
Taylor, Eldred Hermann, Luella Mar. 12, 1897 Bremerton
Taylor, Lester W. Robinson, Jessie D. Mar. 14, 1894 Sidney
Terhune, Charles H. Pence, Merle Mar. 14, 1899 Port Orchard
Teshera, Roy A. Reichwein, S. A. (Keish) Mar. 16, 1895 Port ORchard
Thom, Lawrence A. Melberg, Lillie A. Mar. 19, 1890 Winslow
Thompson, William A. Herdman, Lillian E. Mar. 19, 1899 Port Gamble
Thornton, T. J. Kennedffy, Margie D. Mar. 2, 1893 Poulsbo
Thorsen, Nels Christenson, Ella Mar. 3, 1890 Seattle
Tiedeman, Albert W. Watson, Grace May 12, 1894 Residence J. E. Watson
Tilton, John E. Fenton, Bessie May 13, 1898 Burley
Timberman, John Mullenix, Margaret M. May 15, 1894 Bethel
Tobey, Simson Carpenter, Cora M. May 17, 1895 Sidney
Toler, Edward O. Graham, Grace S. May 27, 1890 Port Orchard
Tucker, Albert C. Bense, Anna E. May 6, 1897

Tuell, Holmes C. Hixson, Mattie Nov. 14, 1898 Sidney
Tuttle, A. F. Kerrone, Theresa Nov. 25, 1889 Port Orchard
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Vaa, Edwin K. Larson, Ida Sophia Nov. 9, 1897 Breidablik
VanDusen, Frank L. Bundy, Lettie Nov. 11, 1905 Port Orchard
Veidt, John Eberman, Daisy Nov. 14, 1895 Eagle Harbor
Vik, Hafton Johnson, Jennie Nov. 19, 1905 Port Orchard
Groom Bride Date Place Other
Wagoner, Ernest Dillard, Ada Nov. 22, 1894 Bremerton
Walker, John B. Seifert, Sophia Nov. 24, 1890 Bremerton
Ward, Earnest D. Thomas, Janette R. Nov. 6, 1893 Charleston
Warner, Oscar Andrew Shold, Ester Oct. 11, 1897 Silverdale
Warner, Owen P. Webster, Anna P. Oct. 14, 1897 Port Orchard
Warren, William C Bliss, Lettie Oct. 18, 1898 Bremerton
Warrington, Claude H. Danielson, Elsie Oct. 20, 1899 Bremerton
Weaving, John Bell, Sarah Oct. 27, 1897 Charleston
Weber, Elmer A. Myers, Millie Oct. 3, 1894 Sidney
Weir, M. E. Pfleging, Clara (Roemer) Oct. 15, 1899 Port Orchard
Welfare, Alfred E. (II) Kyster, Agnes (Jacobson) Oct. 26, 1900 Port Madison
Wellman, Henry Miller Gallamore, Clarinda Oct. 30, 1897 Port Orchard
West, Charles P. Simons, Blanche Oct. 31, 1893 Burley
White, David Luis, Annie Sept. 27, 1894 Port Gamble
White, Riley Blakely, Charlotte Sept. 29, 1897 Sidney
Wiggins, Scott Longfellow, Annie Sept. 39, 1892 Port Gamble
Williams, Arthur S. Alexander, Eliza Sept. 10, 1908 Sidney
Williams, James E. Louis, Marie Madolin Sept. 13, 1908 Bremerton
Williams, Nathan H. Clevan, Anna Sept. 13, 1908 Bremerton
Williams, Oscar Erikson, Anna Sept. 19, 1895 Charleston
Wilson, Walter L. Billings, Jennie H. Sept. 23, 1890 Eagle Harbor
Wittauer, Henry Wilton, Elda Sept. 26, 1893 Bremerton
Wolfe, Clarence C. McGlothlen, Josie L. Sept. 27, 1908 Bremerton
Wolfer, James D. Riley, Sue M. Sept. 27, 1908 Bremerton
Wollenzin, William Wiersdale, Ruth Sept. 4, 1908 Bremerton
Wornom, L. E. Nesbitt, Eliza Jane Sept. 5, 1892 Seabeck
Wren, Hugh B. Burwell, Sarah (Wood) Sept. 5, 1908 Cyrstal Springs
Wright, Elmer E. Carney, Minnie B Sept. 6, 1890 Sidney
Wyatt, Robert R. Hole, Ada Sept. 6, 1893 Holly

    WAGenWeb  all rights reserved.