Stevens County Surnames A - M

This page is to register you as a researcher of a particular surname for Stevens county ONLY. You should also submit your surname as a query in order to place your information into the national system. If you wish to include any additional information beyond the surname, your name, and e-mail address, you need to submit it as a query to the Message Board. 


Click here to Register your Surname
Click here for Surnames N-Z

REGISTERED SURNAME DATE SUBMITTED RESEARCHER
ADAIR 04-22-04 Lynn Pankonin
ADAMS 02-10-02 Gary Goetzman
ALGIE 12-09-02 Farris Elgee
ALLISON 01-08-00 Dee Biegler
ANDERSON  11-04-97 Fred & Colleen Charles
ARCASA 10-06-02 Correen Hutchins-Drake
AUBERTIN 05-15-03 Donna Lawrence
AUBIN 12-12-10 Danielle Boyle
AVERY  02-06-98 Brian Avery
BAIRD  07-06-98 Bill Baird
BAKER 05-15-10 Robert Burns
BALDWIN  12-18-99 Linda Ricks
BANKS 05-26-06 Ilona Schneider
BARBER 03-30-06 Georgia Smith Montoya
BARRON 03-17-07 Oscar Barron
BATES 05-12-97 Ann Nussbaum
BAULNE 10-06-02 Correen Hutchins-Drake
BAXTER 10-24-08 Ethel Chandler
BAYNES 01-20-00 Nancy (Kenney) Leavitt
BEACH 08-11-02 
10-06-02 
04-22-03
Steve Sparks 
Jacque Baker 
Sherryl Kennedy
BELKNAP 10-04-05 Brian Smith
BELLMORE 01-25-02 Audrey Anderson
BENNER  10-29-97 Pat Swift
BENNETT  04-24-98 Marydon Dennis Arthur
BERGER 04-16-00 Kathy Moss
BLAIR  11-08-97 Suella Fogg Postles
BLISH 01-25-01 Terry Harp
BLUMENAUER 11-06-01 Lynn Fackenthall Wells
BOHREN 04-05-04 Pat Dominie
BONNER  02-15-98 Sven Pearson
BOURGEAU 02-21-00 Marie Sandvig
BOWMAN 06-23-00 Nancy (Kenney) Leavitt
BOYLES 07-13-97 
01-20-00 
Judy Smith 
Nancy (Kenney) Leavitt
BRADBURY 10-08-99 June A. Lerch
BRADEEN 01-25-01 Terry Harp
BRADLEY 04-05-04 Pat Dominie
BRIDGE 06-10-02 Beverly Miller
BRIDGES  10-08-99 Debra Wilkerson
BRITTAIN 04-24-98 Marian Owen
BRODERIUS  07-01-02 Lynne Rowe Addair
BROWN 07-06-97 
12-18-99 
Lynton Stewart 
Linda Ricks
BROWNLOW  12-17-02 Joyce D. Brownlow
BUCHANAN  05-26-01 Gail Newman
BUCHE 07-19-04 Patricia Alberts
BUCKLEY 04-21-97 Lori Howard
BUDD  04-22-02 Dan Budd
BURNETT  05-30-02 Shirley Penna-Oakes
BURNHAM  05-16-10 Judy Williams
BURRIS  10-08-99 Debra Wilkerson
BUTLER  02-15-98 
10-06-02
Joanne Moomaw 
Correen Hutchins-Drake
BYERS  10-29-97 Pat Swift
BYNG  11-07-99 CJ Meyer
BYROAD  03-21-00 Patty
CAGLE  04-24-98 Gerri George
CAMERON  10-08-99 Laura Tarbert
CAMPBELL 09-05-01 Richard Campbell
CAREFOOT 05-12-97 Ann Nussbaum
CAREY 09-18-00 Dan Carey
CARLSON 04-07-97 Kristine Hurd
CARTER 04-16-00 Kathy Moss
CECIL 07-12-02 Wanda Rains
CHAMBERLAIN  10-08-99 Debra Wilkerson
CHANEY 01-02-06 Bette Deschand
CHASE  10-29-97 Pat Swift
CHRISTMAN 12-29-96 Mary Nelson
CLAPPER  03-21-00 Patty
CLARK 09-18-00 Penny Spencer
CLINE  11-16-99 Annette M Krieg
COCHRAN  01-20-02 Rose Harnden
CODY  05-26-01 Judy Driscoll
CONN  04-22-00 Beth Brown
CONNER  11-11-97 Betty Ralph
CONRADY  01-03-03 Barbara Swanson
COOPER  01-20-00 
04-17-07
Nancy (Kenney) Leavitt
Don O'Neall
COPP  01-08-00 Richard Birkett
CORNWALL  11-01-97 George Bud Engelhardt
COSTICH  03-02-00 Susan Vietzke Baxter
COUCH 08-02-05 Leonard Couch
COULTER  12-18-99 Linda Ricks
COUNTRYMAN 04-17-07 Don O'Neall
COUTTS  09-20-97 Bruce Pond
COWDIN 10-12-08 Pat Garrett
COX 07-12-02 Wanda Rains
CRAWFORD 06-20-07 Rick Mandigo
CULLEY 03-23-12 Eric Emfield
CUMPTON/COMPTON  09-01-97 Larry Hartsog
CURRY 10-08-99 
01-09-05 
10-20-05
June A. Lerch
Sheila Barnes
Gene Curry
CURTIS  10-29-97 Pat Swift
DA GIAU  07-06-98 Jeffrey Parnell
DAGIAN  07-06-98 Jeffrey Parnell
DAHL  10-08-99 Ginny Baxter
DAILY  01-21-07 Wayne Daily
DANDOROFF 12-29-06 Vasil Dandaroff
DANNHEISER 10-04-05 Marsha Klein
DASHIELL  11-01-97 George Bud Engelhardt
DAVEY  10-11-99 Alice Davey
DAVIS 02-27-03 L.Gentis
DAY  09-20-97 Bruce Pond
DEARINGER  10-29-97 Pat Swift
DELLES 05-26-06 Ilona Schneider
DENNIS  11-06-97 
04-24-98 
Nancy Dennis Hunsaker 
Marydon Dennis Arthur
DESCHAND 01-02-06 Bette Deschand
DIEHL 04-23-02 Ed Diehl
DIXON 05-26-06 Ilona Schneider
DOUGLAS  07-24-00 June Lerch
DOYLE 10-26-03 Patt Jenks
DROTER  09-22-00 Carol Fiebing
DURR  11-01-97 George Bud Engelhardt
EDGREN  11-01-97 Madeline Edgren
EHORN  11-30-97 Brigid Allen
EILAR  6-15-01 Mary Gilmore
ELGIE 12-09-02 Farris Elgee
ELLIS  01-20-00 Nancy (Kenney) Leavitt
ELWOOD 04-07-04 Retha Florine
EMFIELD 03-23-12 Eric Emfield
ENGELHARDT  11-01-97 George Bud Engelhardt
ENGLAND 03-30-06 Georgia Smith Montoya
ENTWISTLE  12-14-97 Linda Ricks
ETTINGER 01-25-01 Terry Harp
EVA  12-14-97 Linda Ricks
FACKENTHALL 11-06-01 Lynn Fackenthall Wells
FARNSWORTH  01-20-00 
01-21-00 
Nancy (Kenney) Leavitt 
Flo Moscon
FAUROT 02-02-07 Grace Faurot
FAY 10-03-02 Ed Hesner
FEATHERKILE  10-08-99 Ruby
FENN  08-31-99 Luella Fenn
FINLAY / FINLEY  01-03-03 Barbara Swanson
FINNIE  01-27-02 Christina Siguaw
FISCHER 02-15-05 Michele Stark
FISHER  12-07-99 Karen Liguori
FISK  01-21-00 Flo Moscon
FJARLI  11-06-97 Nancy Dennis Hunsaker
FLEMING 01-28-08 LeRoy Linton
FLETCHER  11-01-97 George Bud Engelhardt
FOGG  10-08-99 Debra Wilkerson
FORTNER  05-26-01 Judy Driscoll
FOSTER  05-30-00 Gary C. Swift
FOWLER 11-06-12 Ann Van Dielen
FRANKS  12-07-99 Karen Liguori
FRAZIER  03-04-02 
02-27-03
Virginia Satterlee 
L.Gentis
FREDENDALL 04-22-03 Sherryl Kennedy
FREMMING 10-26-03 Patt Jenks
FRIZZELL 05-12-97 Ann Nussbaum
FULFORD  08-11-02 Carolyn Hamilton
GAINES  02-18-01 Marylyn Pauley
GAMMON  09-20-97 Bruce Pond
GANOUNG  02-22-00 Yvonne McCullough
GARDNER  04-24-98 Brad Gilbert
GARRISON  02-22-98 C. R. Troemel
GEER 08-11-02 
10-06-02
Steve Sparks 
Jacque Baker
GENNETT (JENNETTE) 07-19-04 Patricia Alberts
GENTIS 10-29-02 L.Gentis
GIFFORD 09-18-00 Laura Tarbert
GILES  04-24-98 Brad Gilbert
GLYNN 03-23-12 Eric Emfield
GOLDEN  04-24-98 Matt Golden
GOODMAN  01-03-03 Barbara Swanson
GREENAWALT  10-12-01 Kerry Galcik
GRIFFIN  11-04-97 
04-12-02 
Fred & Colleen Charles 
June Jenkins
GRIFFITHS 07-12-02 Wanda Rains
GRUBER 12-27-04 
02-02-07
Laurie Carter 
Ilona Schneider
GULL 03-13-05 Judy Caudill
GUMM 08-26-02 Helen Engel
GUNNIP 04-16-00 Kathy Moss
HALL  04-03-07 
07-12-02 
12-17-02
Ken Tessendorff
Wanda Rains
Joyce D. Brownlow
HAMILTON  08-11-02 Carolyn Hamilton
HAMM  07-12-02 Lynn Pankonin
HAMMER  12-18-99 Linda Ricks
HAMMOND  11-16-99 Annette M Krieg
HANSEN  04-16-00 George M Chatham
HARDENBROOK  09-14-01 Judy D. Schoening
HARRISON  03-15-02 Jane Simmons
HARTER 12-16-96 Dave Harter
HARTILL 07-07-97 
10-29-97 
10-08-99 
Russell Hartill 
Maggie Rail
June A. Lerch
HARTIS  07-06-98 Stephen Taylor
HAWK  09-06-99 Neal Brown
HAWKINS 09-06-07 Dennis W. Lamb
HAWORTH  12-18-99 Linda Ricks
HEBERLING 02-03-05 John Heberling
HEDGES 01-31-02 Pat Konold
HEIMBACH 04-25-97 V. Bice
HENTGES 10-18-09 Annette M Krieg
HERRICK 01-25-01 Terry Harp
HESNER/HESSNER 10-03-02 Ed Hesner
HEUBLEIN 08-24-04 Herb Heublein
HIGHBARGER 02-05-01 Zelpha Thompson
HIGHTOWER 07-07-97 Wendy Wiseman
HILLS 11-29-99 Pamela Dollarhide
HIXSON 12-04-06 Tom Hickson
HOCKETT  12-14-97 Linda Ricks
HODGSON  10-08-99 
07-13-01 
June A. Lerch 
Sharon Coffey
HOFER  07-01-02 Lynne Rowe Addair
HOLDRIDGE 03-24-03 Charley Walsh
HOLFORD 11-30-99 
07-23-04 
Marlene Johnson 
Carla Stangel
HOOPES 04-27-00 Trisha Hoopes
HOPPER 08-11-02 Steve Sparks
HORTON 04-05-04 Pat Dominie
HOWE 04-16-00 Julie Petty
HOWELL  04-24-98 
04-28-02 
Marydon Dennis Arthur
William Monroe
HUFF 03-16-00 Karen Keil
HULET (HULETT) 06-26-97 Wendy Wiseman
HUNTER 05-28-01 Lewis Alexander Kerr Jr
HURD 12-23-96 Margaret Burnham
HUTCHINSON 10-08-99 June A. Lerch
IBSEN  08-11-02 Carolyn Hamilton
ICE  12-14-97 Linda Ricks
IDE  04-18-02 Charles Schull
INGLE  04-18-02 Charles Schull
JAGER 07-30-04 Lizzie
JENKINS 11-03-00 Gene Jenkins
JESSEE  10-12-01 Kerry Galcik
JOHNSTON 05-06-04 Kelly Little
JONAS  08-31-99 Bill Jonas
JORDAN 10-02-00 Ralene Guy
JUDY 09-18-00 Ida Edmonds
KAISER  05-12-97 
08-19-97 
Ann Nussbaum 
Merrie
KECK  01-20-02 Rose Harnden
KEEFE  07-24-02 Pat Stress
KELLER  05-17-00 Larry Williams
KELLOGG 05-25-97 Pam Hatler
KENDRICK  04-27-00 Dennis McDirmid
KENNEY  01-20-00 Nancy (Kenney) Leavitt
KERR 05-28-01 Lewis Alexander Kerr Jr
KEY 03-06-03 Skay Woodings
KEYES 11-25-01 Patricia Henslee
KING  08-19-97
04-12-02
01-03-03 
Merrie 
June Jenkins 
Barbara Swanson
KINNAN 04-21-97 Lori Howard
KIRK 06-26-97 
11-01-97 
Wendy Wiseman 
Madeline Edgren
KIRKWOOD 10-11-99 Bruce
KLINGER 01-30-97 Maria Minear
KNICKERBOCKER 07-19-03 Lauren Brantner
KOLJER 03-06-03 Skay Woodings
KOONTZ 10-29-02 L.Gentis
KOYAMA 09-27-03 Cathy Heilmann
LaBROSSE 12-10-05 Richard La Brosse
LACOMBEE 07-19-04 Patricia Alberts
LaFLEUR 05-04-01 Larry LaFleur
LALONE  12-18-99 Linda Ricks
LAMB 10-03-01 
09-06-07
Kevin L. Crosby 
Dennis W. Lamb
LASSWELL 04-23-02 Ed Diehl
LAURY 11-03-03 Daisy Laury Shepard
LAWRENCE 05-15-03 Donna Lawrence
LAWYER  12-18-01 Sharon Lawyer Bishop
LEE 02-28-13 Clarinda Troemel
LEIGHTON 09-18-00 Lurisa Carter
LELIEFELD 07-19-04 Patricia Alberts
LENDERMAN 09-05-01 Richard Campbell
LENOCKER 02-26-10 Patsy Storer
LERCH 10-08-99 June A. Lerch
LEWIS 05-09-97 Kaye Lavery
LICKFOLD 05-12-97 Ann Nussbaum
LINTON 01-28-08 LeRoy Linton
LIPPER 04-16-00 Kathy Moss
LITTLE 05-26-01 Gail Newman
LOGAN  01-20-00 
07-12-02 
Marlee Logan 
Wanda Rains
LONG  07-26-03 Nikki Sorensen
LOTZE  02-14-05 Ann Reeves
LUCAS 06-26-97
02-27-03
Wendy Wiseman 
L.Gentis
LUFT 06-20-02
07-01-02 
Sherry Peaslee 
Jack T. Watzke
LUTTRELL 05-27-00 Susan Williams
LYONS 04-16-00 Kathy Moss
MAGART  02-21-05 Erika Deasy
MAJOR 04-19-08 Victoria (Emel) Harrington
MALLETTE 01-25-01 Terry Harp
MALONEY  07-01-02 Lynne Rowe Addair
MANN  07-07-04 Barb Januscheitis
MARTIN 02-15-01 Zelpha Thompson
MASTERSON 04-21-97 Lori Howard
MATHERLY 05-09-97 Kaye Lavery
MATHIEU 03-11-00 Susan Matthieu Jaggers
MATTHEWS 12-27-04 Laurie Carter
MAXWELL  05-31-98
07-06-98
Chris Vert Carlson
Linda Thompson 
McCANN 04-10-01 Ken McCann
McCLUNG 02-21-00 Marie Sandvig
McCLURE  03-04-02 Virginia Satterlee
McCONNEHEY  08-19-97 Merrie
McCORMICK  10-25-99
08-24-04
Suzanne Siguaw
Herb Heublein
McDERMID / McDIRMID 04-27-00 Dennis McDirmid
McDONALD 10-04-02 Sylvia E. Harry
MCDONELL 10-06-02 Correen Hutchins-Drake
McFALL 09-18-00 Lurisa Carter
McGAUGHEY  11-01-97 Madeline Edgren
McKELLER  11-01-97 Madeline Edgren
McKIBBEN 01-19-03 Maxine Perry
McLEAN 01-08-00 Dee Biegler
McMILLAN 04-28-00 Scott McMillan
McNEARNEY 01-18-01 Bruce R Decker
McPHERSON 04-18-01 Elizabeth Abramowitz
MICHELS 04-27-00 Kris
MITCHAM 09-05-01 P.J. Lewis
MOLOSO 01-20-00 Zachary Klaas
MOOMAW  02-15-98 Joanne Moomaw
MOORE 07-07-03
01-02-06
Barbara Stever
Bette Deschand
MOORHEAD 10-24-08 Ethel Chandler
MOREFIELD, MORFIELD 06-16-06 Pat Seaver
MORTON 01-31-02 Pat Konold
MOSER 07-19-04 Patricia Alberts
MUEHSAM 07-12-02 Jane Muehsam (Australia)
MULLIN 04-27-00 Dennis McDirmid
MUNIGHAN 04-22-03 Paul J. Vielle
MUNSON 11-28-00 Gene Munson
MURDOCH  10-08-99 Laura Tarbert
MYERS  12-18-99 Linda Ricks
If you find someone researching your surnames, you can contact them by clicking on their name and sending them a message. Multiple researchers can be registered for the same surname. 

Return to Stevens County Home page

Maintained by Susan Dechant Stevens County Coordinator.